4/26 Race 1
5/17 Race 2
6/28 Race 3
7/12 Race 4
8/02Race 5 D22
8/16 Race 6 D22
10/4 Rain make up date

UPDATE MOTO CLINIC HAS BEEN POSTPONED @ THE REQUEST OF THE MCGRATH POWERSPORTS TEAM TILL THE RAIN DATE OF SUNDAY MAY 4TH 2014

Watch for practices to be added soon and we look forward to seeing you next Spring.

Moto Clinic 8:00am-12:00pm – 12:00pm to Dark Open Practice Free to the Participates of the Moto Clinic
$20.00 to the general public 12:00pm to Dark

Get your Registration Form Here on CVTR.org

 

TILUBE
Next round at Hawkeye Downs Aug 3rd is TiLube Contingency Night!!! I’ve been planning this for months now & promise it’s guna be a great time! Bonuses for TiLube riders, hole shot awards, great giveaways for the crowd & awesome deals all night. I have the new hats, lanyards, phone decals, girls tanks & much more! TiLube #1 loyalty is to our fans & riders;). It’s also the Benefit for Darcy so I hope to see everyone there!!


Banner Logo

“Current points standings for the CVTR MX Series. Our next event is September 7th and will be the last “points race” to qualify for the series. In order to qualify, each racer may not miss more than 2 races (must make at least 6 of the 8 races total).

 

Cedar Valley Trail Riders

2014 Pit Spot Purchases

 

Pit Spots:                      Prior 10-31-2013                   After 11-1-2013

Row 1                            $125                              $150

Row 2                            $125                              $150

Row 3                            $100                              $125

Row 4                            $75                                $100

Deadline: 10-31-13     Early pay discount for Current Pit Spot Holder.

Deadline: 01-31-14     Pit Spots available to Current Pit Spot Holder.

Deadline: 03-01-14     Pit Spots available to CVTR Waiting List.

*Please remit payments to the sign up shed on 09-07-13 or 10-05-13 races or postmarked by deadline to:

CVTR Treasurer

PO Box 112

Hiawatha, IA 52233

*If Current Pit Spot Holder would like to move Up or Down Rows, Current Pit Spot must be paid in full by 01-31-14. From 2-1-14 until 2-28-14 requests will be reviewed as spots become available on a First Paid, First Choice. Pit Spots are reserved for Current Pit Spot Holder from the first CVTR race through the end of the 2014 season.

2013 Pit Spot Location:_________  Name on Sign:___________________

Signature:________________________________

Contact:_________________________________

Address:_________________________________

Phone:__________________________________

E-mail:__________________________________

E-mail tres.cvtrmx@gmail.com to be put on a waiting list for Open Pit Spots available 03-01-2014, First Request, First Choice.

Cedar Valley Trail Riders Motocross 2013
Points Standings
Printed: 09/28/13 9:54 pm Page 1 of 3
125 – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 51 Steven D. Comeaux (8) 269
2. 214 Cody Seaton (8) 257
3. 973 Ryan D. Smith (6) 198
4. 94 Dalton M. Seaton (6) 141
14-24 A – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 211 Brett L. Mclaud (8) 254
2. 93 Bobby L. Hanson (6) 201
3. 6 61 Kevin A. Goette (8) 200
Women – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 19 0 Kayla L. Allers (7) 277
2. 100 65435 Aubrey E. Sarchett (7) 253
3. 102 Tina M. Blackford (6) 183
School Boy – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 19 0 Kayla L. Allers (7) 253
2. 104 Bryce F. Mclaud (6) 219
3. 322 Reiley M. Hanson (6) 195
4. 975 Andrew J. Pickering (6) 177
+30 A – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 412 Reese D. Lauritzen (7) 259
+30 B/c – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 731 441924 Jay T. Bohm (7) 232
2. 717 Jamie Stickfort (6) 222
3. 490 578953 Christopher M. Thorpe (6) 186
Quad C Open – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 37 Paige A. Harnish (6) 189
50 Jr. – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 95 Kyler R. Knaack (7) 274
2. 52 2124202 Remington P. Cave (8) 263
3. 72 Brayden Baars (8) 236
4. 14 323 Kaden M. Leichty (7) 172
5. 815 Dawson Roskop (8) 161
6. 88 2952475 Rayce A. Heitman (6) 150
7. 25 Cayden Leidigh (8) 146
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 14 323 Kaden M. Leichty (8) 278
2. 72 Jack Mahoney (7) 274
3. 10 Dylan D. Wixom (6) 192
4. 2 2176868 Caden J. Witham (7) 190
5. 25 Cayden Leidigh (7) 172
50 Quad – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 8 8 Austin T. Kemp (8) 308
2. 44 096 Nicolas R. Powell (8) 287
3. 28 Brayden Mahoney (7) 217
4. 137 212298 Wyatt W. Key (7) 205
50 Sr. – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 18 Ronnie D. Orres (7) 271
2. 70 Kaiden Knaack (8) 257
3. 5 James D. Orres (6) 210
4. 25 2064467 Ian S. Brownsberger (8) 179
5. 113 2688122 Kailin J. Chadek (8) 137
6. 32 Keaton Roskop (8) 131
7. 112 Cruz B. Timmerman (6) 126
8. 7 Tyler R. Lee (7) 106
9. 15 2830018 Carter Capper (6) 84
Quad Jr – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 47 Clayton R. Pacha (8) 271
Quad 90 Cvt – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 123 Brycen E. Messer (8) 293
2. 17 Austin Hayes (8) 278
3. 182 Bryce Wilson (7) 247
4. 44x Aj Kach (8) 185
5. 8 8 Austin T. Kemp (6) 174
6. 171 Lauren Wilson (7) 162
7. 88 2176867 Mitch S. Kayser (6) 150
250b – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 56 Kyle Barry (7) 250
2. 24 541868 Steven M. Martens (7) 235
Open A – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 211 Brett L. Mclaud (8) 224
2. 93 Bobby L. Hanson (6) 189
3. 12 Dylan J. Thomas (8) 125
4. 114 714 Chase A. Conis (6) 108
65sr – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 125 Colby Roskop (8) 305
2. 107 1100415 Brennen Trimble (7) 241
65jr – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 55 Isaac Moyle (8) 314
2. 18 Ronnie D. Orres (7) 211
3. 5 James D. Orres (6) 192
4. 124 767 Brayden Bennett (7) 166
5. 70 Kaiden Knaack (7) 166
6. 23 109969 Jack Maus (8) 128
7. 7 Jonathon J. Blackford (6) 108
8. 112 Cruz B. Timmerman (6) 87
Open B – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 24 541868 Steven M. Martens (7) 247
2. 56 Kyle Barry (7) 241
Open C – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 28 Walker J. Miller (6) 225
2. 12 Cody L. Barnes (6) 219
3. 3 Matthew Situmeang (6) 207
85 Sr. – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 70x Taj P. Purdy (8) 281
2. 70 Drew D. Lubka (8) 257
3. 09 263 Drake R. Hayes (8) 242
4. 301 Jesse Aitchison (6) 219
5. 171 2121204 Elliot J. Kruser (7) 168
6. 992 Jacob G. Pickering (6) 114
85 Jr. – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 55 Isaac Moyle (8) 272
2. 3 1111 Linkin N. Sarauer (8) 254
3. 909 Tristan Bell (8) 245
4. 74 Joey R. Gilliam (8) 218
5. 12 Austin Kisling (8) 172
6. 80 56 Logan J. Levendusky (8) 133
7. 67 555 Harley D. Howell (7) 127
8. 72 Roderick L. Philipp (6) 66
Quad A Open – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 81 Kyle Burnham (7) 232
2. 308 Tyler Davis (6) 168
Quad 90 Open – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 131 Zachary Lindley (8) 308
2. 7 Luke White (8) 256
3. 11 995 Cody Spiegelhalter (6) 165
+40 A – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 14 Kurt M. Leichty (7) 265
2. 32 207 Mark A. Baumert (7) 235
3. 157 Ernest C. Peterman (6) 222
+40 B/c – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 172 Troy A. Ball (8) 242
2. 11 11111 Rod R. Hawkins (6) 237
3. 109 Cole Seip (8) 233
4. 247 989 Bob Barry (7) 229
5. 820 Michael Petrak (8) 185
6. 16 Christopher Chadek (8) 131
7. 760 098 Merlin C. Kaune (6) 126
8. 27 Kenneth L. Philipp (7) 81
250a – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 211 Brett L. Mclaud (8) 242
2. 93 Bobby L. Hanson (6) 207
3. 412 Reese D. Lauritzen (7) 151
4. 114 714 Chase A. Conis (6) 137
5. 12 Dylan J. Thomas (8) 125
6. 6 61 Kevin A. Goette (7) 106
Super Mini – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 70x Taj P. Purdy (8) 275
2. 74 Colton K. Durand (8) 272
3. 301 Jesse Aitchison (6) 234
4. 09 263 Drake R. Hayes (8) 203
5. 992 Jacob G. Pickering (7) 151
6. 637 1312 John P. Merriweather (7) 148
Quad A Prod – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 81 Kyle Burnham (7) 247
2. 308 Tyler Davis (6) 146
Quad B/c Prod – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 27 Tyler White (7) 262
+25a – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 412 Reese D. Lauritzen (7) 274
250c – Best 99 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 51 Steven D. Comeaux (8) 266
2. 12 Cody L. Barnes (6) 222
3. 720 Calen M. Clark (8) 215
4. 3 Matthew Situmeang (6) 186
5. 523 2232 Kyle Van Dyke (7) 157
6. 975 Andrew J. Pickering (6) 120
7. 51x Christopher A. Comeaux (8) 101
8. 811 2696988 Dakota J. Day (7) 85
www.TracksideSoftware.com